Vancouver Movies

Langley Movie Listings

Cineplex Cinemas Langley

20090-91A Avenue
(604) 513-8747
Langley
British Columbia, V1M 3Y9
map

Movie Showtimes

Showtimes from Saturday April 20 to Thursday April 25

2001: A Space Odyssey

Sun: 6:45
Wed: 3:05

Abigail (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:15 1:00 3:20 4:00 6:20 7:00 9:20 10:00
Mon - Thu: 3:20 4:00 6:20 7:00 9:20 10:00

aespa: WORLD TOUR in cinemas

Wed: 7:00

Barry Lyndon

Sun: 3:00

Bob Marley: One Love (PG)

Sat: 4:20 7:20 10:25
Sun - Wed: 4:20 7:20 10:10
Thu: 3:00

Boy Kills World

Thu: 6:35 9:40

Challengers

Thu: 4:00 7:05 10:15

Civil War (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:50 3:50 6:50 9:40
Mon - Thu: 3:50 6:50 9:40

Civil War: The IMAX Experience (14A)

Sat: 1:30 4:25 7:30 10:30
Sun: 1:30 4:25 7:30 10:15
Mon - Thu: 4:25 7:30 10:15

Dune: Part Two (PG)

Sat: 12:20 2:15 4:15 6:05 8:00 9:45
Sun: 12:20 1:50 4:15 6:10 8:00 9:50
Mon: 3:00 4:15 8:00 9:50
Tue - Wed: 4:15 6:10 8:00 9:50
Thu: 6:10 9:50

Eyes Wide Shut

Sat: 6:00

Fasel Men El Lahazat El Lazeeza

Sat - Sun: 1:10 4:10 7:10
Mon - Tue: 4:10 7:10
Wed: 4:00 7:00
Thu: 4:10 7:10

The First Omen (14A)

Sat: 10:20
Sun - Tue: 9:50
Wed: 9:40
Thu: 9:50

Full Metal Jacket

Sat: 2:15 9:55
Mon: 3:00 9:45

Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (PG)

Sat: 12:55 4:30 7:15 10:05
Sun: 12:55 4:30 7:15 9:55
Mon: 3:10 10:10
Tue: 4:30 7:15 9:55
Wed: 3:00 9:55
Thu: 3:30

Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire (PG)

Sat: 12:25 1:05 3:25 4:05 7:05 10:20
Sun: 12:25 1:05 3:25 4:05 7:05 10:05
Mon - Thu: 3:25 4:05 7:05 10:05

Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire 3D (PG)

Sat - Thu: 6:25 9:25

Irena's Vow (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:10 3:10 6:15 9:15
Mon - Thu: 3:10 6:15 9:15

The King Tide

Thu: 6:15 9:20

Kung Fu Panda 4 (G)

Sat: 12:00 3:15
Sun: 12:30 3:15
Mon: 3:15
Tue: 3:00
Wed - Thu: 3:15

Kung Fu Panda 4 3D (G)

Sat - Thu: 6:30 9:10

The Metropolitan Opera: La rondine

Sat: 9:55AM

Monkey Man (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:35 3:35 6:35 9:35
Mon - Thu: 3:35 6:35 9:35

Perugino: Eternal Renaissance

Sun: 12:30

Sasquatch Sunset (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:45 3:45 6:45 9:45
Mon - Thu: 3:45 6:45 9:45

Shayar

Sat - Sun: 1:40 6:00 9:30
Mon - Thu: 3:00 6:35 10:00

The Shining

Sun: 10:00
Wed: 9:50
Thu: 6:00 9:20

Shrek 2

Sat: 11:45
Sun: 12:00

Spartacus

Tue: 6:00

Spider-Man 2

Mon: 7:00

Spy x Family Code: White

Sat: 11:55AM 3:05 6:05 9:05
Sun: 12:05 3:05 6:05 9:05
Mon - Thu: 3:05 6:05 9:05

Sting (14A)

Sat - Sun: 3:30 10:10
Mon: 3:30 7:20 10:10
Tue - Wed: 3:30 10:10
Thu: 3:30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem

Sat: 11:30

Unsung Hero

Wed: 6:00
Thu: 6:00 9:00

Wicked Little Letters (14A)

Sat: 12:40 7:35
Sun: 12:40 7:30
Tue - Wed: 7:30

Wings Over Water

Mon: 6:00 7:30

Map